This area of the web-site is for members to review notices recently given out at club training sessions.  It also provides secure access to non-public information.
If necessary, your coach will have provided you with a user-id and password to access any of the confidential areas relevant to your needs.


2018 Club Championship Results

      Sign in to
    confidential area



Round 1 - Group 1

Recreational - Under 6  (coach: Becky, Hannah & Sophia)

No. Gymnast                                   Beam Bars Floor Vault Total Pos 
 Isla Coogan 8.4 7.2 6.5 7.5 29.6 
 Rosie Porter  8.7 7.9 7.2 7.6 31.4 
 Ava Price ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 
 Elizabeth Mitchener 8.3 7.2 7.0 7.5 30.0 
 Alice Doyle ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 

Recreational - Under 7  (coach: Becky, Hannah & Amy)

No. Gymnast                                   Beam Bars Floor Vault Total Pos 
 Lolita Gongora 8.9 8.4 7.6 7.7 32.6 
 Holly Jurrjens ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 
 Katie Hill ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 
 Olivia Mai Linh Ness 8.5 8.8 8.0 7.9 33.2 


More results

                                                                                                                           



Round 1 - Group 2

       

Foundation Group  (coach: Ros & Hannah G)

No. Gymnast                                   Bars Floor Vault Beam Total Pos 
10  Jayme Haines 7.9 7.5 7.2 9.3 31.9 
11  Jessica Warner 9.0 8.0 7.5 9.0 33.5 
12  Lola Blewett ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 
13  Prisha Vutukuri 7.2 7.3 6.9 8.8 30.2 
14  Zoe Linh Chi Ness 7.2 6.9 5.8 8.6 28.5 
15  Kitty Burdis ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 
16  Isla Bushby 8.4 8.1 7.4 9.2 33.1 
17  Ella Dancey 8.1 7.6 7.7 8.7 32.1 
18  Saanvika Mandava 7.3 6.3 7.3 9.1 30.0 
19  Jessica Jenkins 7.8 7.7 5.9 9.0 30.4 


More results

                                                                                                                           
  



Round 1 - Group 3

Mini Elite (a)  (coach: Megan & Becky)

No. Gymnast                                   Floor Vault Beam Bars Total Pos 
20  Kayla Fornasier 15.0 6.1 11.4 7.6 40.1 
21  Ria Harris 14.7 6.8 11.1 7.8 40.4 
22  Eloise Smith 14.5 6.6 10.8 7.6 39.5 

Mini Elite (b)   (coach: Megan & Becky)

No. Gymnast                                   Floor Vault Beam Bars Total Pos 
23  Lauren Ellis 14.5 7.3 11.3 8.3 41.4 
24  Darcey Atkinson 14.5 8.6 8.6 10.3 42.0 
25  Piper-Blu Elswood-Moralee 13.8 6.2 10.8 7.8 38.6 
26  Georgie Lillywhite 14.0 8.3 10.9 7.6 40.8 
27  Georgia Daniel 14.0 8.7 10.9 7.6 41.2 


More results

                                                                                                                           

Round 1 - Group 4

Elite - Under 7 (a)  (coach: Nic)

No. Gymnast                                   Vault Beam Bars Floor Total Pos 
28  Matilda Marshman  8.3 10.5 8.6 15.6 43.0 
29  Sophie Warner  8.4 11.0 8.9 16.0 44.3 
30  Kiera Hackett  9.0 11.2 10.4 15.9 46.5 

Elite - Under 7 (b)  (coach: Nic)

No. Gymnast                                   Vault Beam Bars Floor Total Pos 
31  Georgia Reeves  8.8 11.3 9.9 16.0 46.0 2= 
32  Abigail Lockley  8.7 11.4 10.7 15.7 46.5 
33  Madison Myles  8.6 11.4 9.7 15.6 45.3 
34  Mya Phandey  8.7 10.6 10.5 16.2 46.0 2= 

Elite - Level 0  (coach: Nic)

No. Gymnast                                   Vault Beam Bars Floor Total Pos 
35  Isla Bushell  9.5 11.0 10.6 11.6 42.7 
36  Summer Ellson  ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 
37  Lara Sullivan  10.5 11.2 11.0 12.0 44.7 
38  Chloe Hackett  11.3 10.8 10.8 12.2 45.1 
39  Sophie Gray  11.0 11.1 9.8 12.1 44.0 
40  Evelyn Fornasier  11.0 11.5 10.6 11.8 44.9 


More results

                                                                                                                           

Round 2 - Group A red

Recreational Under 10 - Set work   (coach: Ciera & Becky)

No. Gymnast                                   Floor Vault Beam Bars Total Pos 
41  Nashae Symister 15.3 8.9 9.4 9.1 42.7 
42  Tallulah Cowin 15.4 9.0 9.9 9.9 44.2 
43  Olivia Naylor ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 
44  Sophia Bassford 15.6 8.4 9.2 10.1 43.3 3= 
45  Megan Harper 15.8 8.9 8.8 9.8 43.3 3= 
46  Lucia Landa 15.7 8.9 10.4 10.6 45.6 

Recreational 10 & over - Set work   (coach: Ciera & Becky)

No. Gymnast                                   Floor Vault Beam Bars Total Pos 
47  Jessica Clements 15.4 7.8 9.4 9.2 41.8 
48  Leah Quieros 15.4 10.8 11.2 10.0 47.4 
49  Lilia Fornasier 16.0 9.1 10.4 10.7 46.2 
50  Jessica Pittman 16.2 10.6 11.5 10.4 48.7 


More results

                                                                                                                           

Round 2 - Group B red

Recreational Under 8 - Set work   (coach: Thais, Amelia, Olivia & Jessica E)

No. Gymnast                                   Vault Beam Bars Floor Total Pos 
51  Heidi Coole 8.8 9.6 9.4 16.1 43.9 
52  Tara Singhal 7.9 9.3 8.6 15.2 41.0 
53  Charlotte Bowen ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 
54  Mariam Dumbuya ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 
55  Josephine Hayes 8.8 9.2 8.7 16.0 42.7 
56  Lauren Frue ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 
57  Emilia Bloodworth 7.8 9.7 9.6 15.3 42.4 
58  Phoebe Hill ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 
59  Alice James 6.8 8.5 8.0 14.9 38.2 
60  Martha Sealey 8.3 8.4 9.1 15.8 41.6 

Recreational 8 & over - Set work   (coach: Thais, Amelia, Olivia & Jessica E)

No. Gymnast                                   Vault Beam Bars Floor Total Pos 
61  Neve Porter 9.0 10.1 8.2 16.0 43.3 
62  Esther Sealey 8.7 10.1 8.4 15.8 43.0 2= 
63  Olivia James 8.7 9.3 9.1 15.9 43.0 2= 
64  Tanisha Singhal 8.7 9.3 8.6 15.9 42.5 
65  Amelia Bowen ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 


More results

                                                                                                                           

Round 2 - Group C red

Recreational Under 11 - Set work   (coach: Sophie, Hannah, Tanvi & David)

No. Gymnast                                   Beam Bars Floor Vault Total Pos 
66  April Morrissey-Buckman ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 
67  Gabriella Contractor 9.77 9.3 14.9 9.2 43.17 
68  Evie Atkinson ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 
69  Charlotte Bloodworth ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 
70  Esmee Seal ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 
71  Lucy Harris 9.8 7.7 15.3 7.9 40.7 

Recreational 11 & over - Set work   (coach: Sophie, Hannah,Tanvi & David)

No. Gymnast                                   Beam Bars Floor Vault Total Pos 
72  Erin Keable ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 
73  Teigan Maleed-Hambleton ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 
74  Evie Harper 10.2 9.3 15.8 8.9 44.2 
75  Ellie Harris 9.9 9.7 15.8 8.9 44.3 
76  Mary Bowman ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 


More results

                                                                                                                           

Round 2 - Group D red

Senior Recreational - Voluntary work   (coach: David, Barbara & Isla)

No. Gymnast                                   Bars Floor Vault Beam Total Pos 
77  Maisie Clay 8.9 16.2 10.6 9.8 45.5 
78  Summer Clements 9.5 14.6 9.0 9.7 42.8 
79  Megan Le Masurier 8.6 15.5 10.1 10.2 44.4 5= 
80  Elena Duncombe 10.0 14.4 9.1 11.1 44.6 
81  Ruby Lowen 8.9 15.7 8.8 11.0 44.4 5= 
82  Jaydene Shaw 10.3 15.0 10.1 10.4 45.8 
83  Annabel Duncombe 9.9 16.0 11.1 10.8 47.8 
84  Tanvi Singhal ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 


More results

                                                                                                                           

Round 2 - Group A blue

Elite Level - 5 Junior  (coach: Ciera)

No. Gymnast                                   Floor Vault Beam Bars Total Pos 
85  Elise Berry 11.7 11.5 10.2 11.5 44.9 
86  Tilly Dark 12.2 11.6 11.4 10.7 45.9 
87  Jasmine Sutton 11.5 11.1 10.0 11.0 43.6 

Elite Level - 5 Advanced Junior  (coach: Ciera)

No. Gymnast                                   Floor Vault Beam Bars Total Pos 
88  Anna Storrs 10.7 11.4 10.9 11.6 44.6 
89  Amelia Lewis 11.5 11.6 11.7 12.0 46.8 
90  Jasmine Thomas 12.0 11.7 11.9 11.4 47.0 
91  Clarinda Payne Sanchez  12.4 11.8 12.0 11.0 47.2 


More results

                                                                                                                           

Round 2 - Group B blue

Elite Level 4   (coach: Gemma)

No. Gymnast                                   Vault Beam Bars Floor Total Pos 
92  Olivia Smith 11.8 11.4 10.7 12.0 45.9 
93  Hannah Green 11.5 12.0 11.1 11.5 46.1 
94  Sophia Rotchelle 11.5 12.1 11.4 11.8 46.8 
95  Jessica East ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 
96  Amy Glossop ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 
97  Lily Sheaf 11.9 10.0 11.5 12.3 45.7 


More results

                                                                                                                           

Round 2 - Group C blue

Elite - Age 8   (coach: Nic & Sophie)

No. Gymnast                                   Beam Bars Floor Vault Total Pos 
98  Layla Randall 10.5 11.8 11.6 10.9 44.8 
99  Amelia Reeves 11.0 11.6 11.3 10.7 44.6 3= 
100  Kalista Payne Sanchez  12.2 11.5 12.2 10.8 46.7 
101  Bella Dark 12.1 10.0 11.9 10.6 44.6 3= 

Elite - Age 9  (coach: Nic & Sophie)

No. Gymnast                                   Beam Bars Floor Vault Total Pos 
102  Harriet Downer 10.9 11.0 11.1 10.2 43.2 
103  Olivia Lewis 10.2 8.8 11.4 10.3 40.7 
104  Rüya Bekar  11.6 11.0 11.9 11.0 45.5 


More results

                                                                                                                           

Round 2 - Group D blue

Intermediate Squad  (coach: Dennis )

No. Gymnast                                   Bars Floor Vault Beam Total Pos 
105  Isla Jackson 10.5 11.7 11.6 9.9 43.7 
106  Amelia Landa 9.1 11.5 11.3 10.9 42.8 

Elite Level 5 - Senior   (coach: Megan)

No. Gymnast                                   Bars Floor Vault Beam Total Pos 
107  Chloe Cheeseman 11.8 11.7 11.7 11.5 46.7 
108  Jessica Lewis ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- --- 
109  Thea Cleary 11.4 12.3 11.8 12.3 47.8 
110  Molly Smith 11.0 12.7 12.1 12.5 48.3 


More results

                                                                                                                           

2018 Trophy Winners

Championship Awards

Recreational Trophy - Age 7 & under Olivia Mai Linh Ness
Recreational Trophy - Set Work Jessica Pittman
Recreational Trophy - Voluntary Work Annabel Duncombe
Intermediate Trophy Isla Jackson
Mini-Elite Trophy Darcey Atkinson
Under 7 Elite Cup Kiera Hackett
    & Abigail Lockley
Elite Cup - Level 0 Chloe Hackett
Elite Cup - Level 1 Kalista Payne Sanchez
Elite Cup - Level 2 Molly Smith
    & Sophia Rotchelle
Elite Cup - Level 3 Sophia Rotchelle
Phythian Bowl Molly Smith
(highest one piece elite score excluding vault) 12.7 on floor
                                                                                                                       

Group results

Annual Awards

Most Promising Infant Darcey Atkinson
Most Promising Recreational Gymnast Leah Quieros
Thompson Trophy Abigail Lockley
(most promising elite gymnast)    
Gymnast of the Year Jessica East
2-piece Recreational Champion Evie Harper
2-piece Junior Champion Amelia Reeves
2-piece Senior Champion Thais Payne Sanchez
    & Amelia Reeves
Inter Club Shield Thea Cleary
(highest total score in regional local comp)
Leesons Trophy Clarinda Payne Sanchez
(highest club level score in Heathrow comp)  
Regional Cup Amy Glossop
(highest single piece score in regional comp)  
Cliff's Cup Anna Storrs
(most mproved gymnast)  
 
Helper of the Year Becky Reeves
Paula's Plate Ciera Taylor
(Coach of the Year)
                                                                                                                       

 


Trophy History

More information about individual trophies together with the award history can be viewed here, using the "Our trophies" sub-menu.